Enterprise SMS

APEX SMS enables high-throughput, low-latency delivery of authentication codes, alerts, and transactional messages across global carrier networks.

What SMS Messaging Delivers

Core capabilities designed for reliability, speed, and universal reach.

Global Reach

SMS works on all phones, in all regions, without requiring apps or internet connectivity, ensuring maximum deliverability.

Instant Delivery

Messages are delivered in seconds through direct carrier routes optimised for low latency and high availability.

Content Flexibility

Send plain text, dynamic variables, URLs, and tracking links. Keeping messages clear, lightweight, and universally compatible.


Common SMS Use Cases

Designed for reliability, urgency, and reach at scale.

Authentication & Account Security

Trusted for time-critical, security-sensitive messaging where speed and delivery certainty are essential.

One-Time passwords (OTPs)
Account verification and login alerts
Password resets and security confirmations
Fraud and suspicious activity notifications

Notifications &
Alerts

Ensure customers receive essential information instantly, even without internet access.

Order confirmations and delivery updates
Appointment reminders
Payment and account notifications
Service status and incident alerts

Marketing & Customer Engagement

Drive engagement with predictable delivery and some of the highest open rates of any communication channel.

Product launches and promotional items
flash offers
Clickable links
Customer retention and re-engagement

What APEX Brings to SMS

Enterprise-grade SMS delivery engineered for reliability, compliance, and scale.

One Platform

Manage SMS alongside WhatsApp and other messaging channels through a single platform, API, and reporting layer, reducing operational complexity and integration overhead.

Carrier-Grade

SMS traffic is routed through resilient infrastructure engineered for high availability, consistent delivery, and predictable performance, even during peak demand.

Compliance-First

APEX operates with GDPR-aligned data handling, controlled access, and security practices designed to support enterprise and regulated use cases.

Built for Throughput

Whether sending individual authentication codes or large-scale notification traffic, APEX is designed to handle sustained message volumes without bottlenecks or degradation.

CountryLowest Priced NetworkHighest Priced Network
Afghanistan0.16170.252
Albania0.066150.06615
Algeria0.075810.18795
American Samoa0.064050.06405
Angola0.02730.19509
Anguilla0.088730.1995
Antigua and Barbuda0.088730.1995
Argentina0.053550.07245
Armenia0.059850.1764
Aruba0.026250.1995
Australia0.01470.0147
Austria0.016590.01943
Azerbaijan0.127050.2037
Bahamas0.028350.05512
Bahrain0.02310.0231
Bangladesh0.162750.33831
Barbados0.088730.1995
Belarus0.127890.1428
Belgium0.02310.1071
Belize0.078750.1995
Benin0.12390.16328
Bermuda0.059640.0819
Bhutan0.2520.252
Bolivia0.078540.17703
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.06510.315
Botswana0.0210.084
Brazil0.004310.02163
British Indian Ocean Territory0.2310.231
British Virgin Islands0.086520.1995
Brunei Darussalam0.036750.03675
Bulgaria0.078750.08925
Burkina Faso0.108150.13545
Burundi0.246750.27898
Cambodia0.0630.21315
Cameroon0.135450.16328
Canada0.013650.0147
Cape Verde0.2310.231
Cayman Islands0.086620.1995
Central African Republic0.2310.26775
Chad0.15540.19425
Chile0.003680.01838
China0.006820.00682
Colombia0.000420.00147
Comoros0.139650.29925
Congo Democratic Republic of the0.045150.19425
Congo-Brazzaville0.163280.19425
Cook Islands0.080850.08085
Costa Rica0.007040.09502
Cote d’Ivoire0.163280.26775
Croatia0.04620.0777
Cuba0.046720.04672
Cyprus0.006820.00682
Czech Republic0.02730.042
Denmark0.02940.0357
Djibouti0.08610.0861
Dominica0.088520.08852
Dominican Republic0.016280.09282
Ecuador0.078750.3255
Egypt0.13030.30104
El Salvador0.013760.1995
Equatorial Guinea0.12390.12915
Estonia0.022050.02415
Ethiopia0.181540.19845
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)0.057440.05744
Faroe Islands0.03360.0336
Fiji0.110250.13755
Finland0.047780.05145
France0.033080.05565
French Guiana0.066780.1995
French Polynesia0.06090.0609
Gabon0.150150.19425
Gambia0.045150.18165
Georgia0.091350.09135
Germany0.057750.0672
Ghana0.163280.2856
Gibraltar0.04410.0441
Greece0.032550.03308
Greenland0.02520.0252
Grenada0.094290.09429
Guadeloupe0.078750.07875
Guam0.00420.01365
Guatemala0.096080.17745
Guinea0.12390.2016
Guinea-Bissau0.14490.2016
Guyana0.065620.1995
Haiti0.18270.1995
Honduras0.08820.16958
Hong Kong0.03570.04725
Hungary0.033390.05565
Iceland0.036750.0525
India0.05460.0546
Indonesia0.24150.2772
Iran0.108150.24885
Iraq0.129150.27615
Ireland0.039270.0441
Israel0.005250.16118
Italy0.028880.03465
Jamaica0.092920.09292
Japan0.018380.03413
Jordan0.13650.2625
Kazakhstan0.186380.18848
Kenya0.0630.19425
Kiribati0.01050.0105
Kosovo0.06930.12285
Kuwait0.14490.1743
Kyrgyz Republic0.17640.21094
Laos0.026250.24423
Latvia0.02520.03423
Lebanon0.182180.2562
Lesotho0.01050.1785
Liberia0.14490.16328
Libya0.19740.2415
Liechtenstein0.015220.0189
Lithuania0.02730.02782
Luxembourg0.0210.0609
Macau0.04830.0483
Macedonia0.068780.07192
Madagascar0.194250.31605
Malawi0.183750.19425
Malaysia0.015750.18375
Maldives0.17850.189
Mali0.183750.26775
Malta0.03150.03832
Marshall Islands0.038850.03885
Mauritania0.07560.189
Mauritius0.05040.11025
Mexico0.009560.22512
Moldova0.02730.1113
Mongolia0.075080.23625
Montenegro0.09870.10448
Montserrat0.099640.09964
Morocco0.118650.1533
Mozambique0.06930.22575
Myanmar0.17850.2772
Namibia0.017850.01995
Nauru0.03150.13755
Nepal0.13860.2226
Netherlands0.047250.231
Netherlands Antilles0.02730.1995
New Caledonia0.055650.05565
New Zealand0.04830.0504
Nicaragua0.064160.10762
Niger0.150150.19425
Nigeria0.015750.32025
Norway0.036750.04882
Oman0.074550.12936
Pakistan0.1680.34125
Palau0.005250.05775
Palestine0.194250.23782
Panama0.088520.09555
Papua New Guinea0.069830.15792
Paraguay0.011030.0924
Peru0.016060.17325
Philippines0.11130.14805
Poland0.011550.01334
Portugal0.01050.0105
Puerto Rico0.01260.01995
Qatar0.117810.1386
Reunion0.034650.04095
Romania0.02730.02888
Russia0.024150.28665
Rwanda0.163280.19425
Saint Lucia0.088730.08873
Saint Pierre and Miquelon0.086520.08652
Samoa0.137550.13755
San Marino0.2310.231
Sao Tome and Principe0.01890.0189
Saudi Arabia0.068360.16338
Senegal0.110250.2625
Serbia0.09450.3234
Seychelles0.139650.19425
Sierra Leone0.150150.231
Singapore0.024150.03045
Slovakia0.024150.03675
Slovenia0.070350.126
Solomon Islands0.068250.06825
Somalia0.072450.27615
South Africa0.011030.09345
South Korea0.01050.0105
South Sudan0.089250.16328
Spain0.02310.0231
Sri Lanka0.242240.273
St. Kitts and Nevis0.005250.1995
St. Maarten0.007350.00735
St. Vincent and the Grenadines0.088730.1995
Sudan0.163280.2499
Suriname0.11550.1995
Swaziland0.05670.16328
Sweden0.026560.03287
Switzerland0.01050.05828
Syria0.244650.24465
Taiwan0.019950.01995
Tajikistan0.246750.2541
Tanzania0.05880.25725
Thailand0.004410.00441
Timor-Leste0.05040.16695
Togo0.214410.21525
Tonga0.137550.13755
Trinidad and Tobago0.10290.1995
Tunisia0.26250.37275
Turkey0.004720.00472
Turks and Caicos Islands0.088730.1995
Tuvalu0.111930.11193
US Virgin Islands0.00420.0042
Uganda0.028350.19425
Ukraine0.09660.1071
United Arab Emirates0.0630.063
United Kingdom0.028040.04463
United States of America0.00420.231
Uruguay0.015540.06248
Uzbekistan0.202440.28864
Vanuatu0.04830.14511
Venezuela0.060590.15698
Viet Nam0.085050.18302
Wallis and Futuna Islands0.049350.04935
Yemen0.141750.14175
Zambia0.163280.21525
Zimbabwe0.04410.16065

Start Building with APEX

Access enterprise-grade SMS delivery through a secure, compliant platform engineered for performance and global scale.

BLOGS

Explore Our
Latest SMS Articles

Stay up to date with insights, guides, and technical articles covering SMS APIs, messaging infrastructure, and global communication trends. Our blog explores how businesses and platforms can build reliable messaging systems using SMS and other modern channels.